If you live in Florida and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of filing an application. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Florida.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Fort Myers
3650 Colonial Blvd Suite 210
Fort Myers, FL 33966

Fort Lauderdale
500 East Broward Blvd, Suite 1000, 10th Floor
Ft Lauderdale, FL 33394

Jacksonville
8880 Freedom Crossing Trail, Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32256-1224

Miami
333 S. Miami Ave 8th Fl
Miami, FL 33130

Orlando
3505 Lake Lynda Dr, Suite 300
Orlando, FL 32817

St. Petersburg
830 Central Ave, 2nd Fl
St. Petersburg FL 33701

Tallahassee
1961 Quail Grove Lane, 2nd Floor
Tallahassee, FL 32311

Tampa
Fountain Square II
4925 Independence Pkwy Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33634


OfficeHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)Cases Pending
Ft. Myers15.04912,672
Ft. Lauderdale20.069010,691
Jacksonville22.567711,869
Miami20.07216,164
Orlando21.065511,108
St. Petersburg18.05878,105
Tallahassee18.05523,556
Tampa20.068410,579
State Avg:19.1632
Nat’l Avg:17.2578