If you live in Ohio and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of filing an application. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Ohio.


Office locations

Akron
121 S Main St Ste 400
Akron, OH 44308

Cincinnati
Enquirer Bldg #2100
312 Elm St
Cincinnati, OH 45202-2767

Cleveland
Skylight Office Tower, Suite 500
1660 W Second St
Cleveland, OH 44113

Columbus
401 N Front Street Room 400
Columbus, OH 43215

Dayton
10 N Ludlow St Ste 300 Courthouse Plaza S W
Dayton, OH 45402

Toledo
One Seagate, 13th Floor
Toledo, OH 43604


OfficeHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)Cases Pending
Akron18.05916,602
Cincinnati21.06587,529
Cleveland16.05887,939
Columbus21.06636,962
Dayton18.06284,108
Toledo15.05655,144
State Avg:18.2615
Nat’l Avg:17.2578