If you live in Pennsylvania and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of filing an application. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Pennsylvania.


Office locations

Elkins Park
8380 Old York Road Suite 250
Elkins Park, PA 19027

Harrisburg
2 North 2nd Street 8th Fl
Harrisburg, PA 17101

Johnstown
334 Washington Street Suite 200
Johnstown, PA 15901

Philadelphia
1601 Market St 21st Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19103

Philadelphia East
833 Chestnut Street Suite 502
Philadelphia (East), PA 19107

Pittsburgh
1000 Liberty Ave Suite 2308
Pittsburgh, PA 15222

Seven Fields
300 Seven Fields Blvd Suite 200
Mars, PA 16046

Wilkes-Barre
Stegmaier Bldg #201 7 N Wilkes-Barre Blvd
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702-5242


 

OfficeHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)Cases Pending
Elkins Park20.06799,675
Harrisburg16.05756,116
Johnstown19.56863,911
Philadephia23.07324,426
Philadephia East21.56725,084
Pittsburgh23.07077,241
Seven Fields21.56385,404
Wilkes Barre18.06366,903
State Avg:20.3666
Nat’l Avg:17.2578