If you live in Tennessee and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of filing an application. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Oregon.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Chattanooga
1232 Premier Drive, Suite 200
Chattanooga, TN 37421

Franklin
6840 Carothers Parkway, Suite 350
Franklin, TN 37067

Kingsport
2405 South Wilcox Dr
Kingsport, TN 37660

Knoxville
135 Circle Lane
Knoxville, TN 37919

Memphis
309 Monroe Avenue
Memphis, TN 38103

Nashville
221 Cumberland Bend
Nashville, TN 37228-1803


OfficeHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)Cases Pending
Chattanooga14.05025,033
Franklin16.55714,875
Kingsport19.05785,838
Knoxville15.05305,469
Memphis19.56397,704
Nashville12.04463,476
State Avg:16.0544
Nat’l Avg:17.2578