If you live in Texas and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.
With our help you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of filing an application. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Texas.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Dallas Downtown
700 North Pearl Street, North Tower, Suite 600
Dallas (Downtown), TX 75201

Dallas North
12790 Merit Dr. Suite 500
Dallas (North), TX 75251

Fort Worth
819 Taylor St Room 9 A27
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Houston North
4015 Aldine Bender Rd
Houston (North), TX 77032

Houston Bissonnet
9945 Bissonnet Street
Houston (Bissonnet), TX 77360

Rio Grande Valley
2009 W Jefferson Ave Suite 200
Harlingen, TX 78550

San Antonio
10222 San Pedro Avenue
San Antonio, TX 78216


OfficeHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)Cases Pending
Dallas Downtown13.05356,808
Dalls North11.54227,815
Ft. Worth14.05046,083
Houston North20.03515,003
Houston Bissonnet9.06328,067
Rio Grande Valley18.06133,331
San Antonio13.04958,534
State Avg:14.1507
Nat’l Avg:17.2578